Peer Tutor Schedule Spring 2018

Arabic

Erin Hayes

Hours

Wed 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Leanne Van Allen

Hours

Thurs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Fri 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Chinese

All Chinese language tutors have pre-reserved times that are set by the Chinese program. Here is the list of Chinese tutors:

Xinhui Hong

Tianyi (Liam) Li

Yuxian Li

Yiran Shang

Xin Shen

Yuqui Wang

Tianxiao Zhang

Zhixing (George) Zhang

Siyu Zhao

 

 

English (EAP/ESL)

Habiba Akter

Hours

Mon 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Tues 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Wed 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Ryne Clos

Hours

Mon 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Wed 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 

Fri 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Brandon Cook

Hours

Tues 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Thurs 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

French

Sandrine Lareine

Hours

Mon 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Wed 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Fatou Thioune

Hours

Thurs 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

German

Jose Badilla Campos

Hours

Tues 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Wed 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Fri 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Nathan Gundlach

Hours

Sun 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Thurs 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

James Moremen

Hours

Mon 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Tue 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Wed 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

 

Irish

Michaela Fallon

Hours

Mon 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Seaghan Mac an tSionnaigh

Hours

Tue 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Mairéad Willis

Hours

Sun 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

 

Japanese

Ce Liang

Hours

Tues 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Thurs 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Joshua Kuiper

Hours

Sun 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Mon 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Tues 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Madison Oswald

Hours

Mon 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Wed 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

 

Korean

All Korean language tutors have pre-reserved scheduled times. Walk-in times are open hours for Korean language students to obtain additional tutoring help.

 

Brian Chang 장영일 (brian.chang.71@nd.edu)

Tuesday 1:30-3:00pm

Thursday 1:30-3:00pm

Ko-wun Kim 김고운 (kkim15@nd.edu)

Monday 1:00-2:30 pm 

Wednesday 1:00-3:30 pm

 

Dunyeng Huh 허두녕(dunyeng.huh.3@nd.edu)

Monday and Wednesday 12:30-1:00 pm

Tuesday 1:00-3:00 pm

Thursday 1:00-3:00 pm

 

Seok Hee (Jenny) Jang 장석희  (sjang2@nd.edu)

Tuesday 5:30-7:30 pm

Wednesday 1:00 - 3:00 pm

Thursday 3:30 - 5:00 pm

 

 

Latin/Greek

Stephen Kilbourn

Hours

Tues 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 

 

 

Portuguese

Luciana Jansen

Hours

Wed 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Rossana Luna

Hours

Tues 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 

Thurs 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Daniela Narimatsu

Hours

Mon 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

 

Russian

Weronika Kaczmarczyk

Hours

Wed 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Thurs 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Enle Lien

Hours

Mon 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Wed 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

 

Spanish

José Alvarez

Hours

Mon 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Tues 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 

Thurs 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Melissa Escoffery

Hours

Mon 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Wed 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Grace Polk

Hours

Mon 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

Swahili

Silvia Junde

Hours

Tues 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Italian

Mathew Morico

Hours

Tuesdays 2.00 PM - 3.30 PM